← Back
· Series

Love Alert

2018 ★ 6.0 1 season 16 eps TV-MA
Comedy

Cha Woo-Hyun is a dermatologist. He is an attractive man who is popular with women. He meets Yoon Yoo-Jung who is a popular actress. They get involved in scandal and decide to make a contract. Their contract sets out that they act like they are in love.

Where to watch Love Alert

Love Alert is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The comedy has 1 season and 16 total episodes, rated 6.0/10 by 12 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 16 total across 1 season

16 episodes20183 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Love Alert have?

Love Alert has 1 season with 16 episodes in total.

Is Love Alert still on the air?

Love Alert has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Love Alert?

Love Alert airs on MBN.

When did Love Alert first air?

Love Alert first aired on October 31, 2018.

Chun Jung-myung
Chun Jung-myung
Cha Woo-Hyun
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Eun-hye
Yoon Yoo Jung
Han Go-eun
Han Go-eun
Han Jae-Kyung
Joo Woo-jae
Joo Woo-jae
Sung Hoon
P.O
P.O
Yoon Yoo-Joon
Lee Hye-Ran
Lee Hye-Ran
Joo Min-A
Kim Ye-ryeong
Kim Ye-ryeong
Na Hwa-Jung
Choi Cheol-ho
Choi Cheol-ho
An Jung-Seok

More like this

See all →