← Back
· Series

The Next Knuckler

2013 ★ 0.0 1 season 4 eps TV-MA
Reality

Former college quarterbacks try to learn the knuckleball while competing for a spring-training spot with the Arizona Diamondbacks.

Where to watch The Next Knuckler

The Next Knuckler is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The reality has 1 season and 4 total episodes, rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 4 total across 1 season

4 episodes20133 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does The Next Knuckler have?

The Next Knuckler has 1 season with 4 episodes in total.

Is The Next Knuckler still on the air?

The Next Knuckler has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs The Next Knuckler?

The Next Knuckler airs on MLB Network.

When did The Next Knuckler first air?

The Next Knuckler first aired on February 13, 2013.

John David Booty
Self - Contestant
David Greene
Self - Contestant
Josh Booty
Self - Contestant
Ryan Perrilloux
Self - Contestant
Kevin Millar
Kevin Millar
Self - Host
Tim Wakefield
Self - Trainer
Doug Flutie
Doug Flutie
Self - Contestant

More like this

See all →