← Back
· Series

Bété Bété

2024 ★ 0.0 4 seasons 187 eps TV-MA
Family
Soap
Drama

Bété Bété tells the story of families deeply marked by blood ties. Alkaly Sall and Makhoudia Tall, respectively Guéér and Teug, are lifelong, close friends. A friendship tested by prejudice... Certain considerations surrounding caste make love impossible, such as the youthful romance between Alkaly and Daba Thiam. Diouma, a daughter Alkaly did not acknowledge, was born from this relationship. As a result, Ndiaga Thiam, Daba's very conservative father, harbors a deep-seated anger towards Alkaly. Clinging to her lineage, Marème Sall, Alkaly's wife, refuses to associate with the Gnégnos. Meanwhile, Makhoudia Tall must manage a polygamous household with two wives, Teug and Guéweul respectively. Thus, the Bété-Bété series appears as a reflection of Senegalese society in all its facets.

Where to watch Bété Bété

Bété Bété is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The family from Ibou Gueye has 4 seasons and 187 total episodes, rated 0.0/10 by — viewers. New episodes are still airing.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 187 total across 4 seasons

52 episodes20243 watched
S1 · E1
58m
▶
Episode 1✓
Feb 18, 2024
S1 · E2
47m
▶
Episode 2✓
Feb 21, 2024
S1 · E3
45m
▶
Episode 3✓
Feb 25, 2024
S1 · E4
Up next
▶
Episode 4✓
Feb 28, 2024
S1 · E5
43m
▶
Episode 5✓
Mar 3, 2024
S1 · E6
35m
▶
Episode 6✓
Mar 6, 2024
S1 · E7
49m
▶
Episode 7✓
Mar 10, 2024
S1 · E8
45m
▶
Episode 8✓
Mar 13, 2024
S1 · E9
36m
▶
Episode 9✓
Mar 15, 2024
S1 · E10
38m
▶
Episode 10✓
Mar 17, 2024
S1 · E11
35m
▶
Episode 11✓
Mar 20, 2024
S1 · E12
39m
▶
Episode 12✓
Mar 22, 2024
S1 · E13
40m
▶
Episode 13✓
Mar 27, 2024
S1 · E14
37m
▶
Episode 14✓
Mar 29, 2024
S1 · E15
40m
▶
Episode 15✓
Mar 31, 2024
S1 · E16
36m
▶
Episode 16✓
Apr 3, 2024
S1 · E17
46m
▶
Episode 17✓
Apr 5, 2024
S1 · E18
39m
▶
Episode 18✓
Apr 7, 2024
S1 · E19
47m
▶
Episode 19✓
Apr 14, 2024
S1 · E20
45m
▶
Episode 20✓
Apr 17, 2024
S1 · E21
41m
▶
Episode 21✓
Apr 21, 2024
S1 · E22
52m
▶
Episode 22✓
Apr 24, 2024
S1 · E23
51m
▶
Episode 23✓
Apr 28, 2024
S1 · E24
44m
▶
Episode 24✓
May 1, 2024
S1 · E25
46m
▶
Episode 25✓
May 5, 2024
S1 · E26
46m
▶
Episode 26✓
May 8, 2024
S1 · E27
45m
▶
Episode 27✓
May 12, 2024
S1 · E28
45m
▶
Episode 28✓
May 15, 2024
S1 · E29
47m
▶
Episode 29✓
May 19, 2024
S1 · E30
48m
▶
Episode 30✓
May 22, 2024
S1 · E31
43m
▶
Episode 31✓
May 26, 2024
S1 · E32
56m
▶
Episode 32✓
May 29, 2024
S1 · E33
50m
▶
Episode 33✓
Jun 2, 2024
S1 · E34
58m
▶
Episode 34✓
Jun 5, 2024
S1 · E35
58m
▶
Episode 35✓
Jun 9, 2024
S1 · E36
56m
▶
Episode 36✓
Jun 12, 2024
S1 · E37
52m
▶
Episode 37✓
Jun 16, 2024
S1 · E38
54m
▶
Episode 38✓
Jun 19, 2024
S1 · E39
58m
▶
Episode 39✓
Jun 23, 2024
S1 · E40
51m
▶
Episode 40✓
Jun 26, 2024
S1 · E41
55m
▶
Episode 41✓
Jun 30, 2024
S1 · E42
65m
▶
Episode 42✓
Jul 3, 2024
S1 · E43
52m
▶
Episode 43✓
Jul 7, 2024
S1 · E44
48m
▶
Episode 44✓
Jul 10, 2024
S1 · E45
61m
▶
Episode 45✓
Jul 14, 2024
S1 · E46
54m
▶
Episode 46✓
Jul 17, 2024
S1 · E47
52m
▶
Episode 47✓
Jul 21, 2024
S1 · E48
59m
▶
Episode 48✓
Jul 24, 2024
S1 · E49
59m
▶
Episode 49✓
Jul 28, 2024
S1 · E50
60m
▶
Episode 50✓
Jul 31, 2024
S1 · E51
71m
▶
Episode 51✓
Aug 4, 2024
S1 · E52
61m
▶
Episode 52✓
Aug 7, 2024

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Bété Bété have?

Bété Bété has 4 seasons with 187 episodes in total.

Is Bété Bété still on the air?

Bété Bété is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs Bété Bété?

Bété Bété airs on YouTube.

When did Bété Bété first air?

Bété Bété first aired on February 18, 2024.

Cheikhou Gueye
Ndiaga Thiam
Mandione Laye Sarr
Alkaly Sall
Elhadj Abdou Aziz Niane
Makhoudia Tall
Aminata Mbaye
Daba Thiam
Ramatoulaye Diagne
Diouma Thiam Sall
Fatima Sall
Dieynaba Tall
El Hadji Bawore Diagne
Makhoudia Sall
Fatma Samb
Fatim Thiam

More like this

See all →