← Back
· Series

Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment

2024 ★ 3.8 3 seasons 162 eps TV-MA
Comedy
Family

Colors presents an innovative blend of celebrity personalities, culinary skills, and comedy, all coming together for a delightful entertainment experience.

Where to watch Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment

Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The comedy has 3 seasons and 162 total episodes, rated 3.8/10 by 3 viewers. New episodes are still airing.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 162 total across 3 seasons

36 episodes20243 watched
S1 · E1
111m
▶
The culinary battle begins!✓
Jun 1, 2024
Crispy jalebi with three rings is the challenge for celebrity couples. Who will win the golden star and claim the season's first victory?
S1 · E2
84m
▶
It's time to cook Shaadi Ke Laddu✓
Jun 2, 2024
Laddu showdown! Celebrity chefs battle it out under Chef Sokhi's watchful eye. Hilarious twists and intense competition—who'll be crowned Laddu King?
S1 · E3
84m
▶
Sonam savours the Desi dishes✓
Jun 8, 2024
Desi delights take center stage as contestants cook up a storm. Sonam Bajwa and Ammy Virk judge the feast. Who will impress the stars and win?
S1 · E4
Up next
▶
It's a birthday cake challenge!✓
Jun 9, 2024
A surprise birthday cake challenge throws contestants for a loop. The chef simplifies it: decorate, but follow the rules! Who will bake the best?
S1 · E5
86m
▶
Sweet laughs, sweet dishes✓
Jun 15, 2024
Bharti Singh brings the laughs as contestants face a sweet challenge: making masala milk and ras malai. Can they handle the heat and complete the task?
S1 · E6
83m
▶
A challenge for steady hands✓
Jun 16, 2024
Chocolate Balloon Bowls: a culinary challenge that tests nerves and skills. Amidst the chaos, laughter fills the room. Who will emerge victorious?
S1 · E7
85m
▶
A spicy challenge!✓
Jun 22, 2024
Get creative with Chaat and Pani Puri! Contestants battle it out for culinary supremacy.
S1 · E8
77m
▶
Harpal Singh Sokhi's Shahi Treats!✓
Jun 23, 2024
Creativity, consistency, and taste - the judges demand it all in this culinary showdown. Shahi phal barfi, Shahi Korma, and Shahi Pulao: who will create the most delicious dishes?
S1 · E9
79m
▶
Suniel Shetty graces the show!✓
Jun 29, 2024
Suniel Shetty joins the contestants as they whip up South Indian favorites like Sambaar and Medu Vada. Who will impress the action star?
S1 · E10
83m
▶
Contestants get a solid backing!✓
Jun 30, 2024
With their family cheering and a family member on their team, the contestants are tasked to cook Chole Bhature. Who will leverage teamwork and family spirit to emerge victorious?
S1 · E11
79m
▶
The partner exchange challenge✓
Jul 6, 2024
Get ready for a culinary showdown! Contestants must master Champakali Nimki, Tandoori Chai, and Pyaaz ka Achaar Parathas. Who will emerge as the winner?
S1 · E12
77m
▶
The ultimate culinary challenge!✓
Jul 7, 2024
Time to whip up some Pasta with Parma Rosa Sauce! Will the contestants conquer this exotic cuisine, or will it turn into a pasta party gone wrong? Watch the episode to find out!
S1 · E13
76m
▶
A wedding ceremony!✓
Jul 13, 2024
Jannat Zubair Rahmani ties the knot in a hilarious stage play at Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment. Join the family fun!
S1 · E14
77m
▶
Chefs get genie help!✓
Jul 14, 2024
Genies grant kitchen wishes, but will these chefs make the most of their magical help? 3 chefs per team, the drama heats up!
S1 · E15
79m
▶
Orry Awatramani graces the show!✓
Jul 20, 2024
The contestants are tasked with making Zucchini Mushroom Brownies. With Orry Awatramani's presence on the show, you're in for twice the fun. Tune in for a laughter-filled episode!
S1 · E16
75m
▶
Khiladis team up with the chefs✓
Jul 21, 2024
The contestants from Khatron Ke Khiladi add an extra layer of excitement to the show as they join the chefs in preparing delectable Imarti. Tune in to the episode for more fun!
S1 · E17
69m
▶
Chefs Venture into Punjabi Cuisine!✓
Aug 1, 2024
As chefs cook Punjabi dishes, Dharmendra graces the show as a guest, bringing an element of fun. Catch the episode to discover if their efforts impress Dharmendra.
S1 · E18
58m
▶
Vicky's birthday celebration✓
Aug 2, 2024
Vicky Jain's birthday brings laughter and fun to the set, but the real competition heats up with a "pav bhaji and gola" twist. Who will take home the win?
S1 · E19
56m
▶
Naga Panchami's sizzling cook-off!✓
Aug 8, 2024
Our contestants are tasked with creating an exquisite platter for Naga Panchami. Who will rise as the ultimate culinary charmer in this showdown?
S1 · E20
57m
▶
Shraddha Kapoor dazzles the stage!✓
Aug 9, 2024
Shraddha Kapoor spices up a spooky culinary challenge with authentic Maharashtrian flavors. Can the contestants conquer the ghosts of the kitchen?
S1 · E21
60m
▶
Akshay-Fardeen grace the show!✓
Aug 15, 2024
Fardeen Khan and Akshay Kumar bring the laughs with their kitchen shenanigans and witty banter. Don't miss this hilarious episode!
S1 · E22
58m
▶
Bharti's team cooks up laughter!✓
Aug 16, 2024
Bharti Singh and Kapil Sharma's team bring the laughs in a culinary comedy show. Watch as they cook up a storm and leave the audience in stitches.
S1 · E23
57m
▶
Raksha Bandhan's special task✓
Aug 22, 2024
Bharti Singh's Raksha Bandhan challenge: Contestants pay for Rakhis, then bake edible ones! Who makes the best?
S1 · E24
58m
▶
Krishna Janmashtami special dishes✓
Aug 23, 2024
Krishna Janmashtami feast! Contestants face a delicious challenge: Makhan Mishri, Kalakand, and Dhaniya Panjiri. Who will impress the judges and win the star?
S1 · E25
61m
▶
Back to the Golden Age!✓
Aug 29, 2024
Step back in time to the Golden Age of Hindi Cinema as chefs showcase their culinary artistry in iconic costumes.
S1 · E26
62m
▶
The contestants are interrogated✓
Aug 30, 2024
Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment faces a grilling session. A team of journalists arrives, armed with questions. Can the contestants handle the pressure?
S1 · E27
49m
▶
The Laughter Chefs junction!✓
Sep 5, 2024
A culinary train journey! Laughter Chefs face off, creating Bharwa Karela & Methi Thepla. Who'll be the ultimate train snack master?
S1 · E28
64m
▶
Ganesh Chaturthi with Kangana!✓
Sep 6, 2024
Kangana Ranaut joins the Ganesh Chaturthi festivities as chefs compete in a culinary showdown to impress her and win Bappa's blessings.
S1 · E29
52m
▶
Kashmiri delights with Jannat!✓
Sep 12, 2024
Jannat Rahmani judges as chefs face a Kashmiri culinary challenge. Partner exchange week puts their skills to the test. Will they impress?
S1 · E30
51m
▶
Nia Sharma's birthday celebrations!✓
Sep 13, 2024
Chef Harpal challenges his team to create a birthday feast for Nia Sharma, culminating in a stunning cake. Will they impress?
S1 · E31
60m
▶
The great mimicry challenge✓
Sep 19, 2024
Ice cream challenge: chefs become quirky characters, infusing their creations with personality. Who will craft the most delicious and imaginative dessert?
S1 · E32
52m
▶
Rahul's rocking birthday bash!✓
Sep 20, 2024
Rahul Vaidya's birthday is a mix of joy and heartfelt blessings from transgender women. A Rajasthani cooking challenge adds a hilarious twist: chefs impersonate each other!
S1 · E33
55m
▶
The purr-fect dessert challenge!✓
Sep 26, 2024
Soan Papdi meets cuteness! Chefs battle it out in a unique challenge, crafting Maharashtrian classics and adorable kitten desserts. Who will win?
S1 · E34
51m
▶
The great Khow Suey showdown✓
Sep 27, 2024
Rebellious chefs, subdued by Bharti Singh, must now cook Khow Suey to earn their freedom. A culinary challenge tests their limits.
S1 · E35
55m
▶
Munawar lights up the stage!✓
Oct 3, 2024
Navaratri's festive spirit meets stand-up comedy as Chef Harpal's Khandvi challenge tests culinary skills. Will laughter and dance lead to the perfect Khandvi?
S1 · E36
55m
▶
Navaratri fiesta with Mexican tadka✓
Oct 4, 2024
Navaratri brings a fiery culinary showdown as chefs battle it out, creating delicious Mexican masterpieces. Who will be crowned the champion?

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment have?

Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment has 3 seasons with 162 episodes in total.

Is Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment still on the air?

Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment?

Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment airs on Colors.

When did Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment first air?

Laughter Chefs Unlimited Entertainment first aired on June 1, 2024.

Bharti Singh
Bharti Singh
Self-Hosting
Harpal Singh Shokhi
Harpal Singh Shokhi
Self-Judge
Krishna Abhishek
Krishna Abhishek
Self
Kashmera Shah
Kashmera Shah
Self
Karan Kundra
Karan Kundra
Self
Arjun Bijlani
Arjun Bijlani
Self
Aly Goni
Self
Nia Sharma
Nia Sharma
Self

More like this

See all →