← Back
· Series

The Floor

2024 ★ 7.3 6 seasons 61 eps TV-MA
Reality

A spectacular battle of the brains quiz show in which 100 contestants stand on 100 squares on a massive game show floor, competing for a whopping $250,000 prize.

Where to watch The Floor

The Floor is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The reality has 6 seasons and 61 total episodes, rated 7.3/10 by 11 viewers. New episodes are still airing.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 61 total across 6 seasons

10 episodes20243 watched
S1 · E1
44m
▶
Let the Duel Begin✓
Jan 2, 2024★ 8.0
One player's mind freezes spectacularly against the clock.
S1 · E2
44m
▶
This Is the Battle We've Been Waiting For✓
Jan 9, 2024★ 8.0
A new player emerges to dominate in a night of bands, toys and bugs.
S1 · E3
44m
▶
It's a Horror Show✓
Jan 16, 2024★ 8.0
Get ready to test your knowledge in 'Musicals, 'Horror Movies', 'College Teams', 'Oscar Winners', and more.
S1 · E4
Up next
▶
Don't Judge This Book by Its Cover✓
Jan 23, 2024★ 8.7
Tensions rise, as the remaining players try to keep hold of their turf. Will anyone challenge the leading player and their specialty subject? And a new player tries to create their own kingdom, as eight more players go home.
S1 · E5
44m
▶
I Did Not See That Coming✓
Jan 30, 2024★ 8.0
50 players remain and two players are now tied for the most turf. But new players try and make their mark and 8 unlucky players get sent home packing in their quest to win the grand prize.
S1 · E6
44m
▶
You Can Run but You Can't Hide✓
Feb 6, 2024★ 8.5
The trivia battle turns up the heat as only 42 players remain. Hiding in plain sight are 34 players who have yet to play. 8 more go home, and the duels turn sweet and sour, as one of the youngest players tries to take over the most territory.
S1 · E7
44m
▶
The BBQ Showdown✓
Feb 13, 2024★ 8.5
The 34 remaining players are in for a shock, when they find out the most players so far will be going home. Will a new king or queen of The Floor emerge?
S1 · E8
44m
▶
The Professor✓
Feb 20, 2024★ 8.0
The remaining 25 players try to hang onto their turf to be the last one standing as a rookie contestant celebrates his wedding anniversary with a strategy that shocks everyone.
S1 · E9
44m
▶
All Hail the King of the Floor✓
Feb 27, 2024★ 8.0
In the special two-hour season one finale, the epic trivia face-off reaches its endgame as the 17 remaining contestants compete for the grand prize of $250,000.
S1 · E10
44m
▶
Tonight, I'm Going to Make History✓
Feb 27, 2024★ 7.0
In the special two-hour season one finale, the epic trivia face-off reaches its endgame as the 17 remaining contestants compete for the grand prize of $250,000.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does The Floor have?

The Floor has 6 seasons with 61 episodes in total.

Is The Floor still on the air?

The Floor is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs The Floor?

The Floor airs on FOX.

When did The Floor first air?

The Floor first aired on January 2, 2024.

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe
Self - Host

More like this

See all →