← Back
· Series

The Case Against Cosby

2022 ★ 4.5 1 season 2 eps TV-MA
Documentary
Crime

Follow the harrowing journey for justice driven by the only survivor whose case could be tried in a court of law, Andrea Constand. Based on her memoir, 'The Moment: Standing Up to Cosby, Speaking Up for Women', The Case Against Cosby reveals the stories of the many who have finally been able to raise their claims publicly against the serial sexual predator and television icon, Bill Cosby.

Where to watch The Case Against Cosby

The Case Against Cosby is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The documentary has 1 season and 2 total episodes, rated 4.5/10 by 2 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 2 total across 1 season

2 episodes20223 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does The Case Against Cosby have?

The Case Against Cosby has 1 season with 2 episodes in total.

Is The Case Against Cosby still on the air?

The Case Against Cosby has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs The Case Against Cosby?

The Case Against Cosby airs on ITV1.

When did The Case Against Cosby first air?

The Case Against Cosby first aired on October 30, 2022.

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby
Self (archive footage)
Andrea Constand
Self
Stewart Ryan
Self - Attorney, Former Prosecutor
Anna Salter
Self - Author, Psychologist
Ann Burgess
Ann Burgess
Self - Professor, Boston College, Author

More like this

See all →