← Back
· Series

ELF Academy

2021 ★ 8.5 1 season 10 eps TV-MA
Animation
Comedy

The Equipment: Living Forms, or ELFs, were created over fifty thousand years ago to assist humankind in their combat against the Honkai—the decay. With the project's success, the ELFs soon became sentient, compelling humanity to treat them as near-equals. However, when the Ninth Herrscher laid waste to the planet, almost all traces of ELFs vanished into the Sea of Quanta's endless abyss. Yet, there seems to be a bubble universe where the ELFs' fate has taken a brighter turn. Here, they live peacefully among humans and attend a specialized institution, ELF Academy, where they study as if they were human beings themselves. From Selune's Elegy's chuunibyou tendencies to Blood Embrace's "gangster" shenanigans, the peaceful environment of the academy is guaranteed to provide relief from the depressing state of the main universe.

Where to watch ELF Academy

ELF Academy is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The animation has 1 season and 10 total episodes, rated 8.5/10 by 4 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 10 total across 1 season

10 episodes20213 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does ELF Academy have?

ELF Academy has 1 season with 10 episodes in total.

Is ELF Academy still on the air?

ELF Academy has ended and is no longer in production.

When did ELF Academy first air?

ELF Academy first aired on July 10, 2021.

Yuanyuan Song
Yuanyuan Song
仿犹大 (voice)
Na Jin
Na Jin
晓月镇魂歌 (voice)
Ke Zhong
Ke Zhong
赤鸢之翼 (voice)
Mingya Du
Mingya Du
苍玄之书 (voice)
Xiaotong Le
Xiaotong Le
TESLA ZERO (voice)
Yaxin Wang
Yaxin Wang
贝拉 (voice)
Shi Xinlei
Shi Xinlei
萝莎莉娅·阿琳 (voice)
Zhang Yazhu
Zhang Yazhu
绯玉丸 (voice)

More like this

See all →