← Back
· Series

L'amour est dans le pré

2005 ★ 6.5 21 seasons 504 eps TV-MA
Reality

This is a show that allows farmers looking for a spouse to meet single viewers. At the beginning of the year, profiles of the participants are aired, and then interested viewers write a letter to the farmer. During the summer of that same year, the farmer opens the letters he has received and invites potential partners to a speed-dating event. After that, he chooses two people to invite to his home on the farm, in the hope of finally finding a partner.

Where to watch L'amour est dans le pré

L'amour est dans le pré is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The reality has 21 seasons and 504 total episodes, rated 6.5/10 by 5 viewers. New episodes are still airing.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 504 total across 21 seasons

5 episodes20053 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does L'amour est dans le pré have?

L'amour est dans le pré has 21 seasons with 504 episodes in total.

Is L'amour est dans le pré still on the air?

L'amour est dans le pré is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs L'amour est dans le pré?

L'amour est dans le pré airs on M6.

When did L'amour est dans le pré first air?

L'amour est dans le pré first aired on September 8, 2005.

More like this

See all →