← Back
· Movie

Erkan and Stefan

2000 ★ 4.6 1h 23m PG-13
Comedy

Editor Eckernförde has come into the possession of an audiocassette that contains a recording of the last minutes of deceased politician Uwe Barschel. The circumstances of his untimely death have never been completely resolved - until now. Unfortunately, the editor's daughter Nina accidentally takes the tape with her to Munich, where she is about to visit her paralyzed Mom in a sanatorium. When this information reaches the CIA and the BND, both organizations compete to get hold of the tape. Meanwhile Erkan & Stefan, two loveable wannabe supercheckers from Munich, are assigned as bodyguards for Nina - of course, they are expected to mess up their job, so that the tape can be retrieved. But the two friends prove to be a bit more streetwise than CIA or BND ever expected.

Where to watch Erkan and Stefan

Erkan and Stefan (2000) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 23m comedy directed by Michael Herbig is rated 4.6/10 by 61 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Erkan and Stefan released?

Erkan and Stefan was released on April 20, 2000.

Who directed Erkan and Stefan?

Erkan and Stefan was directed by Michael Herbig.

How long is Erkan and Stefan?

Erkan and Stefan has a runtime of 83 minutes (1h 23m).

What genre is Erkan and Stefan?

Erkan and Stefan is categorized as Comedy.

John Friedmann
John Friedmann
Erkan
Florian Simbeck
Florian Simbeck
Stefan
Alexandra Neldel
Alexandra Neldel
Nina Eckernförde
Manfred Zapatka
Manfred Zapatka
Herr Eckernförde, Ninas Vater
Christian Tramitz
Christian Tramitz
BND-Mann
Anna Böttcher
Anna Böttcher
Bunny
Tim Wilde
Tim Wilde
Agent Bendig
Siegfried Terpoorten
Manfred Carstens

More like this

See all →