← Back
· Movie

Modern Living & You!

No need for fright when you learn to do it right!
2021 ★ 10.0 8m PG-13
Comedy

A promotional short for the feature film "Roach Motel". The short film "Modern Living and You!" satirizes "Red Scare" era instructional shorts, while the time period itself is up in the air and left ambiguous. The short follows "Your Neighbor Margie" at the hands of a ruthless, demanding, and godlike narrator, as he puts her on display and on the spot, asking her questions, that he himself may not even know the answers to.

Where to watch Modern Living & You!

Modern Living & You! (2021) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 8m comedy directed by Lucio Fonza is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Modern Living & You! released?

Modern Living & You! was released on July 4, 2021.

Who directed Modern Living & You!?

Modern Living & You! was directed by Lucio Fonza.

How long is Modern Living & You!?

Modern Living & You! has a runtime of 8 minutes.

What genre is Modern Living & You!?

Modern Living & You! is categorized as Comedy.

Cindy Lou Howard
Cindy Lou Howard
Your Neighbor Margie
J. Kwame Jackson
J. Kwame Jackson
The Narrator

More like this

See all →