← Back
· Movie

Too Cool to Kill

2022 ★ 6.4 1h 49m PG-13
Action
Comedy

Wei Chenggong, a working actor with big dreams, finally appears to get his big break when actress Milan invites him to play the lead role of "Killer Karl" in a new play. Little does Wei Chenggong know, he has fallen into a perilous conspiracy where all the villains are real, and only through his acting skills and good deal of luck will he be able to make it out alive.

Where to watch Too Cool to Kill

Too Cool to Kill (2022) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 49m action directed by Xing Wenxiong is rated 6.4/10 by 54 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Too Cool to Kill released?

Too Cool to Kill was released on February 1, 2022.

Who directed Too Cool to Kill?

Too Cool to Kill was directed by Xing Wenxiong.

How long is Too Cool to Kill?

Too Cool to Kill has a runtime of 109 minutes (1h 49m).

What genre is Too Cool to Kill?

Too Cool to Kill is categorized as Action, Comedy.

Ma Li
Ma Li
米兰
Wei Xiang
Wei Xiang
魏成功
Allen
Allen
卡尔
Chen Minghao
Chen Minghao
哈维
Huang Cailun
Huang Cailun
米勒
Zhou Dayong
Zhou Dayong
吉米
Gianluca Zoppa
意大利黑帮老大
Wei Li
吉米的手下

More like this

See all →