← Back
· Movie

Woman of Desire

At sea, your nightmares become reality.
1994 ★ 4.3 1h 37m PG-13
Thriller
Mystery
Crime

Christina Ford is a temptress who isn't afraid to use her desires to get what she wants. When her wealthy boyfriend, identical twin Ted Ashby hires retired cop Jack Lynch to captain their yacht, passions ignite at sea and Jack finds himself a pawn in a game where there are no rules. In their world, nobody is who they appear to be and the only one who knows the truth is dead. After washing ashore, Jack is accused of murdering his boss, Ted, and raping the victim's girlfriend, Christina. With no one believing his side of the story, Jack seeks the help of veteran attorney Walter J. Hill to prove his innocence.

Where to watch Woman of Desire

Woman of Desire (1994) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 37m thriller directed by Robert Ginty is rated 4.3/10 by 37 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Woman of Desire released?

Woman of Desire was released on January 26, 1994.

Who directed Woman of Desire?

Woman of Desire was directed by Robert Ginty.

How long is Woman of Desire?

Woman of Desire has a runtime of 97 minutes (1h 37m).

What genre is Woman of Desire?

Woman of Desire is categorized as Thriller, Mystery, Crime.

Jeff Fahey
Jeff Fahey
Jack Lynch
Bo Derek
Bo Derek
Christina Ford
Steven Bauer
Steven Bauer
Jonathan Ashby / Ted Ashby
Robert Mitchum
Robert Mitchum
Walter J. Hill
Thomas Hall
Norman Landis
John Matshikiza
John Matshikiza
Det. Louis Stone
Warrick Grier
Warrick Grier
Officer Miller
Todd Jensen
Todd Jensen
Windell Huston

More like this

See all →