← Back
· Movie

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison

2011 ★ 7.3 1h 48m PG-13
Thriller
Animation
Action
Comedy
Horror
Mystery

After his capture for attempted assassination of the Raikage, leader of Kumogakure, as well as killing Jōnin from Kirigakure and Iwagakure, Naruto is imprisoned in Hōzukijou: A criminal containment facility known as the Blood Prison. Mui, the castle master, uses the ultimate imprisonment technique to steal power from the prisoners, which is when Naruto notices his life has been targeted. Thus begins the battle to uncover the truth behind the mysterious murders and prove Naruto's innocence.

Where to watch Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison (2011) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 48m thriller directed by Masahiko Murata is rated 7.3/10 by 716 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison released?

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison was released on July 30, 2011.

Who directed Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison?

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison was directed by Masahiko Murata.

How long is Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison?

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison has a runtime of 108 minutes (1h 48m).

What genre is Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison?

Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison is categorized as Thriller, Animation, Action, Comedy, Horror, Mystery.

Junko Takeuchi
Junko Takeuchi
Naruto Uzumaki (voice)
Mie Sonozaki
Mie Sonozaki
Ryûzetsu (voice)
Masaki Terasoma
Masaki Terasoma
Mui (voice)
Chie Nakamura
Chie Nakamura
Sakura Haruno (voice)
Rikiya Koyama
Rikiya Koyama
Yamato (voice)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Kazuhiko Inoue
Kakashi Hatake (voice)
Yuichi Nakamura
Yuichi Nakamura
Muku / Satori (voice)
Kengo Kawanishi
Kengo Kawanishi
Muku (young) (voice)

More like this

See all →