← Back
· Movie

The Haunting of Margam Castle

The most haunted building in the United Kingdom.
2020 ★ 5.0 1h 21m PG-13
Horror

A team of American parapsychologists travel to Wales to conduct a study of Margam Castle, one of the UK's most haunted buildings.

Where to watch The Haunting of Margam Castle

The Haunting of Margam Castle (2020) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 21m horror directed by Andrew Jones is rated 5.0/10 by 56 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Haunting of Margam Castle released?

The Haunting of Margam Castle was released on September 1, 2020.

Who directed The Haunting of Margam Castle?

The Haunting of Margam Castle was directed by Andrew Jones.

How long is The Haunting of Margam Castle?

The Haunting of Margam Castle has a runtime of 81 minutes (1h 21m).

What genre is The Haunting of Margam Castle?

The Haunting of Margam Castle is categorized as Horror.

Caroline Munro
Caroline Munro
Brenda
Jane Merrow
Jane Merrow
Edith Withers
Derren Nesbitt
Derren Nesbitt
Hugh Morgan
Vernon Dobtcheff
Vernon Dobtcheff
Enos
Garrick Hagon
Garrick Hagon
Dean Michaels
Judy Matheson
Agatha
Simon Bamford
Simon Bamford
The Witchfinder General
Derek Nelson
Derek Nelson
Derek Nelson

More like this

See all →