← Back
· Movie

Der Schandfleck

1956 ★ 7.8 1h 39m PG-13
Romance
Drama

Leni charms everyone with her friendly nature. Nevertheless, her father rejects her. When Leni wants to get engaged to Florian, she learns the reason: Florian is her half-brother, and she herself is merely the product of her mother's affair. Devastated, Leni leaves the farm to build a new life in a foreign land without a "stain."

Where to watch Der Schandfleck

Der Schandfleck (1956) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 39m romance directed by Herbert B. Fredersdorf is rated 7.8/10 by 2 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Der Schandfleck released?

Der Schandfleck was released on December 14, 1956.

Who directed Der Schandfleck?

Der Schandfleck was directed by Herbert B. Fredersdorf.

How long is Der Schandfleck?

Der Schandfleck has a runtime of 99 minutes (1h 39m).

What genre is Der Schandfleck?

Der Schandfleck is categorized as Romance, Drama.

Gerlinde Locker
Gerlinde Locker
Leni
Hans von Borsody
Hans von Borsody
Florian
Heinrich Gretler
Heinrich Gretler
Josef Reindorfer
Lotte Ledl
Lotte Ledl
Josefa Melzer
Armin Dahlen
Armin Dahlen
Almhofbauer
Rudolf Carl
Rudolf Carl
Pankratz
Gustl Gstettenbaur
Gustl Gstettenbaur
Thomas
Dagny Servaes
Dagny Servaes
Maria

More like this

See all →