← Back
· Movie

Good Wealth 2020

2020 ★ 0.0 1h 29m PG-13
Comedy
Fantasy

Bob is middle-age divorced man, hardly meet his end needs but still remain positive. His only on is diagnosed as cardiac failure, which give Bob high burden to maintain his son’s necessary medical treatment.. One day he made a wish to the God of Wealth : “I wish i could be rich before i die.” One night, Bob appears in a wide open office of a men wearing red outfit, it is God of Wealth himself. God of Wealth granted Bob’s wish, so for the next 7 days, Bob can get money when he wish for. The money-making power comes with a catch : “All the money come from one’s happy memory. The more money you take, the more happy memory you will lose.” Bob thought that with such money in hand, he can solve everything, But after excessive money spending, the son lose his memory to his father Bob.

Where to watch Good Wealth 2020

Good Wealth 2020 (2020) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 29m comedy directed by Teddy Chin is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Good Wealth 2020 released?

Good Wealth 2020 was released on February 6, 2020.

Who directed Good Wealth 2020?

Good Wealth 2020 was directed by Teddy Chin.

How long is Good Wealth 2020?

Good Wealth 2020 has a runtime of 89 minutes (1h 29m).

What genre is Good Wealth 2020?

Good Wealth 2020 is categorized as Comedy, Fantasy.

Bob Lam Shing-Ban
Bob Lam Shing-Ban
蔡升
锺瑾桦
阿发
周栩禾
阿财
温绍平
黄必富
田艺兰
蔡琳
Kyzer Tou
Kyzer Tou

More like this

See all →