← Back
· Movie

In the Name of the Land

2019 ★ 7.2 1h 43m PG-13
Drama

Pierre is 25 when he returns from Wyoming to his fiancée and take over the family farm. Twenty years later, the farm expanded and so did the family. It's the time of happy days, at least at the beginning. The debts accumulate and Pierre is exhausted at work. Despite the love of his wife and children, he is slowly falling...

Where to watch In the Name of the Land

In the Name of the Land (2019) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 43m drama directed by Édouard Bergeon is rated 7.2/10 by 323 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was In the Name of the Land released?

In the Name of the Land was released on September 25, 2019.

Who directed In the Name of the Land?

In the Name of the Land was directed by Édouard Bergeon.

How long is In the Name of the Land?

In the Name of the Land has a runtime of 103 minutes (1h 43m).

What genre is In the Name of the Land?

In the Name of the Land is categorized as Drama.

Guillaume Canet
Guillaume Canet
Pierre Jarjeau
Veerle Baetens
Veerle Baetens
Claire Jarjeau
Anthony Bajon
Anthony Bajon
Thomas Jarjeau
Rufus
Rufus
Jacques Jarjeau
Samir Guesmi
Samir Guesmi
Mehdi
Yona Kervern
Yona Kervern
Emma Jarjeau
Solal Forte
Solal Forte
Rémy
Marie-Christine Orry
Marie-Christine Orry
Martine Jarjeau

More like this

See all →