← Back
· Movie

Sikuru Hathe

2007 ★ 9.7 1h 53m PG-13
Comedy

The story revolves around the match-maker Mangala Jaya (Vijaya), who is a poor, but kind hearted person with a single daughter. A series of hilarious incidents went through the plot, and though he is a match-maker, he fails to find a good boy to his young daughter. At last, his daughter was able to find the soul mate.

Where to watch Sikuru Hathe

Sikuru Hathe (2007) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 53m comedy directed by Giriraj Kaushalya is rated 9.7/10 by 3 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Sikuru Hathe released?

Sikuru Hathe was released on June 27, 2007.

Who directed Sikuru Hathe?

Sikuru Hathe was directed by Giriraj Kaushalya.

How long is Sikuru Hathe?

Sikuru Hathe has a runtime of 113 minutes (1h 53m).

What genre is Sikuru Hathe?

Sikuru Hathe is categorized as Comedy.

Vijaya Nandasiri
Vijaya Nandasiri
Mangala Jaya
Anarkali Akarsha
Anarkali Akarsha
OIC's Daughter
Suraj Mapa
Suraj Mapa
Vidyartha
Himali Sayurangi
Himali Sayurangi
Samanmalee
Rodney Warnakula
Rodney Warnakula
Sirimal
Priyantha Seneviratne
Priyantha Seneviratne
Transgender Person 1
Anton Jude
Anton Jude
Transgender Person 2
Iranganie Serasinghe
Iranganie Serasinghe
Vidyartha's Granny

More like this

See all →