← Back
· Movie

The Crime of Monsieur Lange

1936 ★ 7.1 1h 20m PG-13
Drama
Crime
Comedy

Mild-mannered novelist of Western fiction, Amédée Lange, and his colleagues take over a publishing house after their exploitative boss disappears, only for the superior to return and try to reclaim the profits from their successful cooperative.

Where to watch The Crime of Monsieur Lange

The Crime of Monsieur Lange (1936) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m drama directed by Jean Renoir is rated 7.1/10 by 100 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Crime of Monsieur Lange released?

The Crime of Monsieur Lange was released on January 24, 1936.

Who directed The Crime of Monsieur Lange?

The Crime of Monsieur Lange was directed by Jean Renoir.

How long is The Crime of Monsieur Lange?

The Crime of Monsieur Lange has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is The Crime of Monsieur Lange?

The Crime of Monsieur Lange is categorized as Drama, Crime, Comedy.

René Lefèvre
René Lefèvre
Monsieur Lange
Florelle
Florelle
Valentine
Jules Berry
Batala
Marcel Lévesque
Marcel Lévesque
Concierge
Odette Talazac
Odette Talazac
Concierge's Wife
Nadia Sibirskaïa
Nadia Sibirskaïa
Estelle
Henri Guisol
Henri Guisol
Son Meunier
Maurice Baquet
Maurice Baquet
Charles, concierges' son

More like this

See all →