← Back
· Movie

Three Stories

1955 ★ 9.0 1h 55m PG-13
Drama

Three stories connected by the motifs of water and death told in neorealist style.

Where to watch Three Stories

Three Stories (1955) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 55m drama directed by France Kosmač is rated 9.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Three Stories released?

Three Stories was released on February 21, 1955.

Who directed Three Stories?

Three Stories was directed by France Kosmač.

How long is Three Stories?

Three Stories has a runtime of 115 minutes (1h 55m).

What genre is Three Stories?

Three Stories is categorized as Drama.

Stane Sever
Stane Sever
Majda Potokar
Majda Potokar
Meta
Janez Vrhovec
Janez Vrhovec
Irga
Bert Sotlar
Bert Sotlar
Naci
Lojze Potokar
Lojze Potokar
Mira Sardoč
Mira Sardoč
Lenčka
Rudi Kosmač
Rudi Kosmač
Miha
Lojze Rozman
Lojze Rozman

More like this

See all →