← Back
· Movie

Radioactive Dreams

Meet Phillip and Marlowe, the post-nuclear private eyes. They're looking for good times and fast women. Their first case could be the world's last.
1986 ★ 5.4 1h 34m PG-13
Science Fiction
Action
Adventure
Comedy

After an atomic war Phillip Hammer and Marlowe Chandler have spent 15 years on their own in an bunker, stuffed with junk from the 40s and old detective novels. Now, 19 years old, they leave their shelter to find a world full of mutants, freaks and cannibals. They become famous detectives in the struggle for the two keys that could fire the last nuclear weapon.

Where to watch Radioactive Dreams

Radioactive Dreams (1986) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 34m science fiction directed by Albert Pyun is rated 5.4/10 by 48 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Radioactive Dreams released?

Radioactive Dreams was released on July 14, 1986.

Who directed Radioactive Dreams?

Radioactive Dreams was directed by Albert Pyun.

How long is Radioactive Dreams?

Radioactive Dreams has a runtime of 94 minutes (1h 34m).

What genre is Radioactive Dreams?

Radioactive Dreams is categorized as Science Fiction, Action, Adventure, Comedy.

John Stockwell
John Stockwell
Phillip Chandler
Michael Dudikoff
Michael Dudikoff
Marlowe Hammer
Lisa Blount
Lisa Blount
Miles Archer
George Kennedy
George Kennedy
Spade Chandler
Don Murray
Don Murray
Dash Hammer
Michele Little
Michele Little
Rusty Mars
Norbert Weisser
Norbert Weisser
Sternwood
Paul Keller Galan
Harold

More like this

See all →