← Back
· Movie

The Brigade

2017 ★ 6.7 1h 30m PG-13
Drama

Bénédicte Meursault, a female firefighter, has just been transferred to a small fire brigade in the South of France. She is welcomed by Philippe, 45, the wise captain of the brigade. Soon after being introduced to the men, the young woman jumps into action. Unfortunately, while rescuing the victims of a terrible car crash, she does not find one of the injured who was ejected thirty meters away. Now the man is in hospital in a coma and he may die because of her. Completely upset, Bénédicte decides to resign but Philippe dissuades her from doing it.

Where to watch The Brigade

The Brigade (2017) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m drama directed by Pierre Jolivet is rated 6.7/10 by 112 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Brigade released?

The Brigade was released on July 5, 2017.

Who directed The Brigade?

The Brigade was directed by Pierre Jolivet.

How long is The Brigade?

The Brigade has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is The Brigade?

The Brigade is categorized as Drama.

Roschdy Zem
Roschdy Zem
Philippe, captain
Émilie Dequenne
Émilie Dequenne
Chief Warrant Officer Bénédicte Meursault
Michaël Abiteboul
Michaël Abiteboul
Xavier
Guillaume Labbé
Guillaume Labbé
Martial
Grégoire Isvarine
Grégoire Isvarine
Thomas
Guillaume Douat
Guillaume Douat
Jules
Brian Messina
Brian Messina
Sébastien
Antoine Raffalli
Antoine Raffalli
Henri

More like this

See all →