← Back
· Movie

Who's Gonna Love Me Now?

2016 ★ 6.0 1h 26m PG-13
Documentary

Saar is an HIV positive gay man living in London, where he found refuge from the religious kibbutz where he grew up in Israel. Ever since he was diagnosed with HIV, Saar has craved his family's love, while they struggle with fears and prejudices.

Where to watch Who's Gonna Love Me Now?

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? (2016) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 26m documentary directed by Barak Heymann is rated 6.0/10 by 11 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Who's Gonna Love Me Now? released?

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? was released on April 7, 2016.

Who directed Who's Gonna Love Me Now??

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? was directed by Barak Heymann.

How long is Who's Gonna Love Me Now??

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? has a runtime of 86 minutes (1h 26m).

What genre is Who's Gonna Love Me Now??

Who's Gonna Love Me Now? is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

See all →