← Back
· Movie

Pokémon Heroes

On a mission they never expected. To a world they never imagined. An adventure you'll never forget.
2002 ★ 6.7 1h 20m PG-13
Animation
Adventure
Action
Fantasy
Science Fiction

Ash, Pikachu and the gang try and stop a pair of thieves hiding out in the canals and alleyways of Altomare, the age-old water capital. Joining the adventure are two new legendary Pokémon, a pair of siblings named Latias and Latios, who serve as peacekeepers and protectors of the Soul Dew — a priceless treasure with a mysterious power.

Where to watch Pokémon Heroes

Pokémon Heroes (2002) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m animation directed by Kunihiko Yuyama is rated 6.7/10 by 411 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Pokémon Heroes released?

Pokémon Heroes was released on July 13, 2002.

Who directed Pokémon Heroes?

Pokémon Heroes was directed by Kunihiko Yuyama.

How long is Pokémon Heroes?

Pokémon Heroes has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is Pokémon Heroes?

Pokémon Heroes is categorized as Animation, Adventure, Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction.

Rica Matsumoto
Rica Matsumoto
Satoshi (voice)
Ikue Otani
Ikue Otani
Pikachu (voice)
Mayumi Izuka
Mayumi Izuka
Kasumi (voice)
Yuji Ueda
Yuji Ueda
Takeshi (voice)
Satomi Korogi
Satomi Korogi
Togepy (voice)
Megumi Hayashibara
Megumi Hayashibara
Musashi / Latias (voice)
Shin-ichiro Miki
Shin-ichiro Miki
Kojiro / Crobat (voice)
Inuko Inuyama
Inuko Inuyama
Nyarth (voice)

More like this

See all →