← Back
· Movie

Joyful Mystery

In the name of money, will you gamble your soul?
1984 ★ 8.2 2h 2m PG-13
Thriller
Drama
Crime

August 1950. The fortunes of three impoverished friends and their families abruptly change after an airplane crashes in a nearby mountain. They rush to the crash site along with all the villagers, not to help the victims but to plunder their valuables. A dead American passenger carried a large amount of money in his briefcase, which Mesiong, Ponsoy, and Jamin find and avariciously keep for themselves. But the town mayor gets greedy and, with his hirelings, abducts the three to divest them of their booty.

Where to watch Joyful Mystery

Joyful Mystery (1984) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 2m thriller directed by Abbo Q. Dela Cruz is rated 8.2/10 by 5 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Joyful Mystery released?

Joyful Mystery was released on June 18, 1984.

Who directed Joyful Mystery?

Joyful Mystery was directed by Abbo Q. Dela Cruz.

How long is Joyful Mystery?

Joyful Mystery has a runtime of 122 minutes (2h 2m).

What genre is Joyful Mystery?

Joyful Mystery is categorized as Thriller, Drama, Crime.

Tony Santos
Tony Santos
Ponsoy
Johnny Delgado
Johnny Delgado
Mesiong
Ama Quiambao
Ama Quiambao
Ada
Ronnie Lazaro
Ronnie Lazaro
Jamin
Alicia Alonzo
Alicia Alonzo
Pinang
Robert Antonio
Captain Salgado
Lito Anzures
Lito Anzures
Castro
Mario Taguiwalo
Mayor Pedro Valle

More like this

See all →