← Back
· Movie

The Forbidden Room

2015 ★ 5.6 1h 59m PG-13
Comedy

A submarine crew, a feared pack of forest bandits, a famous surgeon, and a battalion of child soldiers all get more than they bargained for as they wend their way toward progressive ideas on life and love.

Where to watch The Forbidden Room

The Forbidden Room (2015) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 59m comedy directed by Guy Maddin is rated 5.6/10 by 103 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Forbidden Room released?

The Forbidden Room was released on October 7, 2015.

Who directed The Forbidden Room?

The Forbidden Room was directed by Guy Maddin.

How long is The Forbidden Room?

The Forbidden Room has a runtime of 119 minutes (1h 59m).

What genre is The Forbidden Room?

The Forbidden Room is categorized as Comedy.

Roy Dupuis
Roy Dupuis
Cesare
Clara Furey
Clara Furey
Margot
Louis Negin
Louis Negin
Marv / Smithy / Mars / Organizer / Mr. Lanyon
Udo Kier
Udo Kier
Count Yugh / Butler / Dead Father / Guard / Pharmacist
Gregory Hlady
Gregory Hlady
Jarvis / Dr. Deane / Husband
Mathieu Amalric
Mathieu Amalric
Thadeusz M___ / Ostler
Noel Burton
Noel Burton
Wolf / Pilot / Captain
Geraldine Chaplin
Geraldine Chaplin
Master Passion / Nursemaid / Aunt Chance

More like this

See all →