← Back
· Movie

Critical Condition

A comedy of epidemic proportions.
1987 ★ 5.5 1h 40m PG-13
Comedy

Eddie is a con artist. When he's framed and comes before a judge, he hopes to get off the hook by claiming insanity—but instead ends up in a hospital for a mental assessment. That night, a storm causes a power failure and, in the ensuing chaos, Eddie is mistaken for a doctor and suddenly finds himself in charge of the hospital.

Where to watch Critical Condition

Critical Condition (1987) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m comedy directed by Michael Apted is rated 5.5/10 by 81 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Critical Condition released?

Critical Condition was released on January 16, 1987.

Who directed Critical Condition?

Critical Condition was directed by Michael Apted.

How long is Critical Condition?

Critical Condition has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is Critical Condition?

Critical Condition is categorized as Comedy.

Richard Pryor
Richard Pryor
Eddie Lenahan/Dr. Kevin Slattery
Rachel Ticotin
Rachel Ticotin
Rachel Atwood
Rubén Blades
Rubén Blades
Louis
Maria Cardinale
Herself
Joe Mantegna
Joe Mantegna
Arthur Chambers
Bob Dishy
Bob Dishy
Dr. Foster
Sylvia Miles
Sylvia Miles
Nurse Maggie Lesser
Joe Dallesandro
Joe Dallesandro
Stucky

More like this

See all →