← Back
· Movie

Klown Forever

Friends forever?
2015 ★ 5.8 1h 39m PG-13
Comedy

Frank and Casper's friendship is put to a test, when Casper decides to leave Denmark to pursue a solo career in Los Angeles. Determined to win his best friend back Frank chooses to follow Casper insuring an eventful trip.

Where to watch Klown Forever

Klown Forever (2015) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 39m comedy directed by Mikkel Nørgaard is rated 5.8/10 by 63 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Klown Forever released?

Klown Forever was released on September 24, 2015.

Who directed Klown Forever?

Klown Forever was directed by Mikkel Nørgaard.

How long is Klown Forever?

Klown Forever has a runtime of 99 minutes (1h 39m).

What genre is Klown Forever?

Klown Forever is categorized as Comedy.

Casper Christensen
Casper Christensen
Casper
Frank Hvam
Frank Hvam
Frank
Mia Lyhne
Mia Lyhne
Mia
Simone Colling
Simone Colling
Cille
Iben Hjejle
Iben Hjejle
Iben
Marcuz Jess Petersen
Marcuz Jess Petersen
Bo
Elsebeth Steentoft
Elsebeth Steentoft
Pykker
Niels Weyde
Niels Weyde
Ole

More like this

See all →