← Back
· Movie

Horror Hospital

The Operation is a Success ... When the Patient Dies
1973 ★ 5.2 1h 30m PG-13
Comedy
Horror
Science Fiction

Following his forced retirement from an appalling rock band, Jason decides to vacation at Brittlehouse Manor, a health farm run by the leather-gloved, ex-Nazi scientist Dr. Storm. Along the way, Jason meets Judy, also on her way to Brittlehouse Manor to visit her aunt, who married Dr. Storm some years ago. Once they arrive, the pair realise rather quickly that something is wrong, probably because the other guests have had their brains surgically removed, or all the blood pouring from the sink, or possibly just because the creepy midget keeps telling them to brush their teeth.

Where to watch Horror Hospital

Horror Hospital (1973) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m comedy directed by Antony Balch is rated 5.2/10 by 71 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Horror Hospital released?

Horror Hospital was released on May 11, 1973.

Who directed Horror Hospital?

Horror Hospital was directed by Antony Balch.

How long is Horror Hospital?

Horror Hospital has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Horror Hospital?

Horror Hospital is categorized as Comedy, Horror, Science Fiction.

Michael Gough
Michael Gough
Dr. Christian Storm
Robin Askwith
Robin Askwith
Jason Jones
Vanessa Shaw
Judy Peters
Dennis Price
Dennis Price
Mr. Pollack
Ellen Pollock
Ellen Pollock
Olga ("Aunt Harris")
Skip Martin
Skip Martin
Frederick
Kurt Christian
Abraham Warren
Barbara Wendy
Millie

More like this

See all →