← Back
· Movie

Corn Island

2014 ★ 7.2 1h 40m PG-13
Drama
War

The Inguri River forms a natural border dividing Georgia from Abkhazia. One of the spring floods has created a little island in the middle of the river, as if made for the cultivation of corn. At least, this is the belief of an old peasant, whose sunburned face resembles the landscape he has trodden for dozens of years.

Where to watch Corn Island

Corn Island (2014) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m drama directed by Giorgi Ovashvili is rated 7.2/10 by 76 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Corn Island released?

Corn Island was released on September 17, 2014.

Who directed Corn Island?

Corn Island was directed by Giorgi Ovashvili.

How long is Corn Island?

Corn Island has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is Corn Island?

Corn Island is categorized as Drama, War.

Mariam Buturishvili
Mariam Buturishvili
Girl
İlyas Salman
İlyas Salman
Old man
Tamer Levent
Tamer Levent
Officer
Irakli Samushia
Irakli Samushia
Soldier
Tedo Bekhauri
Tedo Bekhauri

More like this

See all →