← Back
· Movie

Argentine Nights

Swing and sway the South American way with torchy tunes and torrid senoritas.
1940 ★ 8.0 1h 15m PG-13
Comedy
Music

An all-girl band flees to Argentina to avoid their creditors. Comedy with songs.

Where to watch Argentine Nights

Argentine Nights (1940) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 15m comedy directed by Albert S. Rogell is rated 8.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Argentine Nights released?

Argentine Nights was released on September 6, 1940.

Who directed Argentine Nights?

Argentine Nights was directed by Albert S. Rogell.

How long is Argentine Nights?

Argentine Nights has a runtime of 75 minutes (1h 15m).

What genre is Argentine Nights?

Argentine Nights is categorized as Comedy, Music.

Constance Moore
Constance Moore
Bonnie Brooks
George Reeves
George Reeves
Eduardo Estaban
Peggy Moran
Peggy Moran
Peggy
Anne Nagel
Anne Nagel
Linda
Kathryn Adams
Kathryn Adams
Carol
Ferike Boros
Ferike Boros
Mama Viejos
Paul Porcasi
Paul Porcasi
Papa Viejos
Al Ritz
Al Ritz
Al

More like this

See all →