← Back
· Movie

Island of the Lost

1967 ★ 5.0 1h 32m PG-13
Adventure
Science Fiction

An anthropologist is shipwrecked with his family while on an expedition in search of an uncharted South Pacific island.

Where to watch Island of the Lost

Island of the Lost (1967) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m adventure directed by John Florea is rated 5.0/10 by 4 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Island of the Lost released?

Island of the Lost was released on January 1, 1967.

Who directed Island of the Lost?

Island of the Lost was directed by John Florea.

How long is Island of the Lost?

Island of the Lost has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is Island of the Lost?

Island of the Lost is categorized as Adventure, Science Fiction.

Richard Greene
Richard Greene
Josh MacRae
Luke Halpin
Luke Halpin
Stu MacRae
Irene Tsu
Irene Tsu
Judy

More like this

See all →