← Back
· Movie

The Attorney

No money. No connections. No degree.
2013 ★ 7.8 2h 7m PG-13
History
Drama

Song Woo-seok is a lawyer with no clients. When his friend's son is falsely accused of a crime and tortured, he takes up the case and the course of his life changes for good.

Where to watch The Attorney

The Attorney (2013) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 7m history directed by Yang Woo-seok is rated 7.8/10 by 234 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Attorney released?

The Attorney was released on December 18, 2013.

Who directed The Attorney?

The Attorney was directed by Yang Woo-seok.

How long is The Attorney?

The Attorney has a runtime of 127 minutes (2h 7m).

What genre is The Attorney?

The Attorney is categorized as History, Drama.

Song Kang-ho
Song Kang-ho
Song Woo-seok
Kim Young-ae
Kim Young-ae
Choi Sun-ae
Oh Dal-su
Oh Dal-su
Park Dong-ho
Yim Si-wan
Yim Si-wan
Park Jin-woo
Kwak Do-won
Kwak Do-won
Cha Dong-yeong
Jo Min-ki
Jo Min-ki
Kang Byeong-chul
Song Young-chang
Song Young-chang
Lee Seok-ju
Lee Sung-min
Lee Sung-min
Lee Yoon-taek

More like this

See all →