← Back
· Movie

The Sign of Four

1983 ★ 6.5 1h 37m PG-13
Adventure
Crime
Mystery
TV Movie

Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson try to track down the Great Mogul, the second-largest diamond in the world.

Where to watch The Sign of Four

The Sign of Four (1983) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 37m adventure directed by Desmond Davis is rated 6.5/10 by 26 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Sign of Four released?

The Sign of Four was released on December 6, 1983.

Who directed The Sign of Four?

The Sign of Four was directed by Desmond Davis.

How long is The Sign of Four?

The Sign of Four has a runtime of 97 minutes (1h 37m).

What genre is The Sign of Four?

The Sign of Four is categorized as Adventure, Crime, Mystery, TV Movie.

Ian Richardson
Ian Richardson
Sherlock Holmes
David Healy
David Healy
Dr. John Watson
Thorley Walters
Thorley Walters
Major John Sholto
Michael O'Hagan
Michael O'Hagan
Mordecai Smith
Cherie Lunghi
Cherie Lunghi
Mary Morstan
Joe Melia
Joe Melia
Jonathan Small
Terence Rigby
Terence Rigby
Inspector Layton
Clive Merrison
Clive Merrison
Bartholomew Sholto

More like this

See all →