← Back
· Movie

Gold Coast

He risked everything for her... including his life.
1997 ★ 5.8 1h 49m PG-13
Thriller
Drama
Crime
TV Movie

Karen stands to inherit millions from her dead husband on one condition: she must stay away from other men. Two of the deceased's former associates seek his money by getting closer to Karen, not knowing that doing so places the fortune out of reach.

Where to watch Gold Coast

Gold Coast (1997) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 49m thriller directed by Peter Weller is rated 5.8/10 by 8 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Gold Coast released?

Gold Coast was released on September 28, 1997.

Who directed Gold Coast?

Gold Coast was directed by Peter Weller.

How long is Gold Coast?

Gold Coast has a runtime of 109 minutes (1h 49m).

What genre is Gold Coast?

Gold Coast is categorized as Thriller, Drama, Crime, TV Movie.

David Caruso
David Caruso
Maguire
Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger
Karen DiCilia
Barry Primus
Barry Primus
Ed Grossi
Jeff Kober
Jeff Kober
Roland Crowe
Wanda De Jesus
Wanda De Jesus
Vivian Onzola
Melissa Hickey
Melissa Hickey
Martha Diaz (as Melissa Ramone)
Rafael Báez
Jesus Diaz
Richard Bradford
Richard Bradford
Frank DiCilia

More like this

See all →