← Back
· Movie

Terra Firme

2026 ★ 0.0 — PG-13
Drama

In a coastal village forgotten by time, young Juca approaches Zé Cangulo, a fisherman living in isolation on his boat. A silent bond forms between them, shaped by waiting and the sea. By bringing to light a submerged past in which the boy recognizes himself, this encounter opens up the possibility of a fresh start.

Where to watch Terra Firme

Terra Firme (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Terra Firme released?

Terra Firme was released on November 7, 2026.

Who directed Terra Firme?

Terra Firme was directed by Alexandre Vale.

What genre is Terra Firme?

Terra Firme is categorized as Drama.

Lisandro di Prospero
Lisandro di Prospero
Zé Cangulo
Benjamim Nunes
Juca
Lua Maria
Lidinha
Pedro Lucas
Leleco

More like this

See all →