← Back
· Movie

Birds in the Dark

2026 ★ 0.0 2h 22m PG-13
Romance
Drama

A police informant Jagtar takes Amir, a Muslim man from Kashmir, into custody. As they travel through the jungle and the mountains towards the bustling city, Jagtar eventually sets Amir free and returns to the hometown he once fled. There, as agricultural workers begin to organize a struggle, Jagtar reunites with Raman, a landowner and his former lover. Meanwhile, Amir comes to the town looking for Jagtar and meets Dilraj, the leader of the workers' organization, and begins to feel a sense of solidarity.

Where to watch Birds in the Dark

Birds in the Dark (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 22m romance directed by Shashank Walia is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Birds in the Dark released?

Birds in the Dark was released on October 10, 2026.

Who directed Birds in the Dark?

Birds in the Dark was directed by Shashank Walia.

How long is Birds in the Dark?

Birds in the Dark has a runtime of 142 minutes (2h 22m).

What genre is Birds in the Dark?

Birds in the Dark is categorized as Romance, Drama.

Mauli Singh
Dilraj
Sapna DAS
Rinku
Harwinder Singh Aujla
Harwinder Singh Aujla
Jagtar
Shahnawaz Bhat
Shahnawaz Bhat
Navdeep Bajwa
Raman

More like this

See all →