← Back
· Movie

In Secret

2014 ★ 6.1 1h 41m PG-13
Drama
Thriller
Crime
Romance

In 1860s Paris, a young woman, Therese, is trapped in a loveless marriage to the sickly Camille by her domineering aunt, Madame Raquin. She spends her days behind the counter of a small shop and her evenings watching Madame play dominos with an eclectic group. After she meets her husband’s alluring friend, Laurent, she embarks on an illicit affair that leads to tragic consequences. Based on Emile Zola’s novel, Thérèse Raquin.

Where to watch In Secret

In Secret (2014) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 41m drama directed by Charlie Stratton is rated 6.1/10 by 263 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was In Secret released?

In Secret was released on February 21, 2014.

Who directed In Secret?

In Secret was directed by Charlie Stratton.

How long is In Secret?

In Secret has a runtime of 101 minutes (1h 41m).

What genre is In Secret?

In Secret is categorized as Drama, Thriller, Crime, Romance.

Elizabeth Olsen
Elizabeth Olsen
Thérèse Raquin
Tom Felton
Tom Felton
Camille Raquin
Jessica Lange
Jessica Lange
Madame Raquin
Matt Lucas
Matt Lucas
Olivier
Oscar Isaac
Oscar Isaac
Laurent LeClaire
Shirley Henderson
Shirley Henderson
Suzanne
Mackenzie Crook
Mackenzie Crook
Grivet
John Kavanagh
John Kavanagh
Inspector Michaud

More like this

See all →