← Back
· Movie

Lesbian Lines

2026 ★ 0.0 1h 16m PG-13
Documentary

In a silenced Ireland, a community of lesbians builds an underground network of helplines - offering connection, survival, and defiance through the simple act of answering the phone.

Where to watch Lesbian Lines

Lesbian Lines (2026) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 16m documentary directed by Cara Holmes is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Lesbian Lines released?

Lesbian Lines was released on October 9, 2026.

Who directed Lesbian Lines?

Lesbian Lines was directed by Cara Holmes.

How long is Lesbian Lines?

Lesbian Lines has a runtime of 76 minutes (1h 16m).

What genre is Lesbian Lines?

Lesbian Lines is categorized as Documentary.

Joni Crone
Self
Heather Fleming
Self
Marina Forrestal
Self
Claire Hackett
Self
Ruth McCarthy
Self
Helen Slattery
Self
Louise Walsh
Self
Nuala Ward
Self

More like this

See all →