← Back
· Movie

Metro Manila

Desperate men take desperate measures.
2013 ★ 7.3 2h 0m PG-13
Crime
Thriller
Drama
Action

Looking for a brighter future in metropolitan Manila, Oscar Ramirez and his family leave their miserable life in the rice terraces of Banaue, in the northern Philippines. In the sweltering capital, where all kind of perils lurk in every corner, Oscar catches a lucky break when he is offered a steady work for an armored truck company and the senior officer Ong takes him under his wing.

Where to watch Metro Manila

Metro Manila (2013) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 0m crime directed by Sean Ellis is rated 7.3/10 by 179 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Metro Manila released?

Metro Manila was released on July 17, 2013.

Who directed Metro Manila?

Metro Manila was directed by Sean Ellis.

How long is Metro Manila?

Metro Manila has a runtime of 120 minutes (2h 0m).

What genre is Metro Manila?

Metro Manila is categorized as Crime, Thriller, Drama, Action.

Jake Macapagal
Jake Macapagal
Oscar Ramirez
Althea Vega
Althea Vega
Mai Ramirez
John Arcilla
John Arcilla
Douglas Ong
Ana Abad Santos
Ana Abad Santos
Dora Ong
Mailes Kanapi
Mailes Kanapi
Charlie
Moises Magisa
Moises Magisa
Buddha
Erin Panlilio
Erin Panlilio
Angel Ramirez
J. M. Rodriguez
J. M. Rodriguez
Alfred Santos

More like this

See all →