← Back
· Movie

Women & the Wind

one catamaran, three women, and the north atlantic ocean
2025 ★ 6.2 1h 30m PG-13
Documentary

Shot over the course of 30 days at sea, filmmaker Alizé Jireh documents the group’s voyage across the North Atlantic—from moments of stillness and calm to the chaos of storms and setbacks. With an observational approach and an eye for the emotional and physical rhythms of life at sea, Jireh captures not just the external landscape, but the internal shifts that come with navigating the vast unknown.

Where to watch Women & the Wind

Women & the Wind (2025) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m documentary directed by Alizé Jireh is rated 6.2/10 by 4 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Women & the Wind released?

Women & the Wind was released on December 18, 2025.

Who directed Women & the Wind?

Women & the Wind was directed by Alizé Jireh.

How long is Women & the Wind?

Women & the Wind has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Women & the Wind?

Women & the Wind is categorized as Documentary.

Kiana Weltzien
Herself
Lærke Heilmann
Herself
Alizé Jireh
Herself

More like this

See all →