← Back
· Movie

The Circle

2000 ★ 7.0 1h 31m PG-13
Drama

Various women struggle to function in the oppressively sexist society of contemporary Iran.

Where to watch The Circle

The Circle (2000) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m drama directed by Jafar Panahi is rated 7.0/10 by 107 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Circle released?

The Circle was released on September 9, 2000.

Who directed The Circle?

The Circle was directed by Jafar Panahi.

How long is The Circle?

The Circle has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is The Circle?

The Circle is categorized as Drama.

Nargess Mamizadeh
Nargess
Maryiam Palvin Almani
Arezou
Mojgan Faramarzi
Mojgan - Prostitute
Elham Saboktakin
Elham - Nurse
Monir Arab
Monir - Ticket Seller
Maede Tahmasbi
Maede Tahmasbi
Maedeh
Maryam Shayegan
Parveneh
Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee
Fereshteh Sadr Orafaee
Pari

More like this

See all →