← Back
· Movie

The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning

Every Tale Has A Beginning, But Only One Begins Under The Sea
2008 ★ 6.7 1h 17m PG-13
Family
Animation

Follow Ariel's adventures before she gave up her fins for true love. When Ariel wasn't singing with her sisters, she spent time with her mother, Queen Athena. Ariel is devastated when Athena is killed by pirates, and after King Triton outlaws all singing. Along with pals Flounder and Sebastian, Ariel sets off in hopes of changing her father's decision to ban music from the kingdom.

Where to watch The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning

The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning (2008) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 17m family directed by Peggy Holmes is rated 6.7/10 by 1,097 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning released?

The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning was released on August 25, 2008.

Who directed The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning?

The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning was directed by Peggy Holmes.

How long is The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning?

The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning has a runtime of 77 minutes (1h 17m).

What genre is The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning?

The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning is categorized as Family, Animation.

Jodi Benson
Jodi Benson
Ariel (voice)
Samuel E. Wright
Samuel E. Wright
Sebastian (voice)
Jim Cummings
Jim Cummings
King Triton / Shelbow / Additional Voices (voice)
Sally Field
Sally Field
Marina Del Ray (voice)
Tara Strong
Tara Strong
Adella / Andrina / Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Hale
Jennifer Hale
Alana (voice)
Grey DeLisle
Grey DeLisle
Aquata / Arista (voice)
Kari Wahlgren
Kari Wahlgren
Attina (voice)

More like this

See all →