← Back
· Movie

The Vampire's Coffin

From the depths of Evil comes a diabolical killer of beautiful women!
1958 ★ 6.6 1h 22m PG-13
Horror

In Sierra Negra, graverobbers Barraza and Mendoza steal the coffin of Count Karol de Lavud, before heading to a hospital. Barraza sees a medallion upon the coffin's opening and demands more money from Mendoza. Meanwhile, Marta González, recovering from traumatic events, works as a nurse with Dr. Saldívar. When Barraza removes the wooden stake in order to steal Lavud's medallion, the vampire returns to life and begins a crime spree, hunting down Marta to marry her.

Where to watch The Vampire's Coffin

The Vampire's Coffin (1958) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m horror directed by Fernando Méndez is rated 6.6/10 by 38 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Vampire's Coffin released?

The Vampire's Coffin was released on August 28, 1958.

Who directed The Vampire's Coffin?

The Vampire's Coffin was directed by Fernando Méndez.

How long is The Vampire's Coffin?

The Vampire's Coffin has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is The Vampire's Coffin?

The Vampire's Coffin is categorized as Horror.

Abel Salazar
Abel Salazar
Dr. Enrique Saldivar
Ariadna Welter
Ariadna Welter
Marta Gonzalez
Germán Robles
Germán Robles
Count Karol de Lavud
Yerye Beirute
Yerye Beirute
Baraza
Alicia Montoya
Maria Teresa

More like this

See all →